Sports Schedule

ELEMENTARY SPORTS SCHEDULE
2021 - 2022

Girls Basketball - January 24 - March 8th

Girls Basketball tryouts January 24th - 27th from 2:10 pm - 3:10 pm
Practice will be held Monday - Thursday from 2:10 pm - 3:10 pm.
There will be no practice on Fridays, Early Release days and Holidays.

A - TEAM GAMES - 2:30 PM
Tuesday, February 8th - Laguna @ Davis
Tuesday, February 15th - Douglas @ Laguna
Monday, February 21st - Richardson @ Laguna
Tuesday, March 1st - Laguna @ Centennial
Monday, March 7th - Laguna @ Hendricks
 

B - TEAM GAMES - 2:30 PM
Thursday, February 10th - Davis @ Laguna
Thursday, February 17th - Laguna @ Douglas
Tuesday, February 22nd - Laguna @ Richardson
Thursday, March 3rd - Centennial @ Laguna
Tuesday, March 8th - Hendricks @ Laguna

Boys Basketball - March 14th - April 28th 

Practice will be held Monday - Thursday from 2:10 pm - 3:10 pm.
There will be no practice on Fridays, Early Release days and Holidays.

A - TEAM GAMES - 2:30 PM
Tuesday, March 29th - Laguna @ Davis
Tuesday, April 5th - Douglas @ Laguna
Tuesday, April 12th - Richardson @ Laguna
Tuesday, April 19th - Laguna @ Centennial
Tuesday, April 26th - Laguna @ Hendricks
 

B - TEAM GAMES - 2:30 PM
Thursday, March 31st - Davis @ Laguna
Thursday, April 7th - Laguna @ Douglas
Thursday, April 14th - Laguna @ Richardson
Thursday, April 21st - Centennial @ Laguna
Thursday, April 28th - Hendricks @ Laguna


Elementary Track Meets
6th Grade - March 9th
5th Grade - March 10th


Flag Football - November 22nd - January 20th

Practice will be held Monday - Thursday from 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm.
There will be no practice on Early Release days and Holidays.

A - TEAM GAMES - 2:30 PM
Tuesday, December 7 - Davis @ Laguna
Monday, December 13th - Laguna @ Douglas
Tuesday, January 4th - Laguna @ Richardson
Tuesday, January 11th - Centennial @ Laguna
Tuesday, January 18th - Hendricks @ Laguna
 

B - TEAM GAMES - 2:30 PM
Thursday, December 9th - Laguna @ Davis
Tuesday, December 14th - Douglas @ Laguna
Thursday, January 6th - Richardson @ Laguna
Thursday, January 13th - Laguna @ Centennial
Thursday, January 20th - Laguna @ Hendricks


Co-Ed Cross Country - October 4th - November 18th

Practice will be held Monday - Thursday from 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm.
There will be no practice on Early Release days and Holidays.

Cross Country Meets 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm

Thursday, October 28th - Laguna @ Centennial (2200 W. Wetmore Rd.) 
Return to Laguna between 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
                                                      
Thursday, November 4th - Laguna @ Hendricks (3400 W. Orange Grove Rd.)
Return to Laguna between 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Tuesday , November 9th - Laguna @ Jacobs Park (3300 N. Fairview Ave.)
Return to Laguna between 4:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday, November 18th - Championships - Christopher Columbus Park (4600 N. Silverbell Rd.))
Return to Laguna between 4:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Girls Volleyball - August 23rd - September 30th

Practice will be held Monday - Thursday from 2:10 pm - 3:15 pm.
There will be no practice on Early Release days and Holidays.

A - TEAM GAMES - 2:30 PM
Monday, August 30th - Davis @ Laguna
Tuesday, September 7th - Laguna @ Douglas
Tuesday, September 14th - Laguna @ Richardson
Wednesday, September 22nd - Centennial @ Laguna
Tuesday, September 28th - Hendricks @ Laguna
 

B - TEAM GAMES - 2:30 PM
Tuesday, August 31st - Laguna @ Davis
Thursday, September 9th - Douglas @ Laguna
Thursday, September 16th - Richardson @ Laguna
Thursday, September 23rd - Laguna @ Centennial
Thursday, September 30th - Laguna @ Hendricks